Lines are Available 24/7
[…] Lines are Available 24/7

Se Habla Español

Lines are Available 24/7
Se Habla Español

FLORIDA LAW REQUIRES THE DEPOSIT OF AN ORIGINAL WILL

Florida Statute §732.901 states that “the custodian of a will must deposit the will with the clerk of the court having venue of the estate of the decedent within 10 days after receiving information that the testator is dead. The custodian must supply the testator’s death or the last four digits of the testator’s social… Continue reading FLORIDA LAW REQUIRES THE DEPOSIT OF AN ORIGINAL WILL

FLORIDA’S LIS PENDENS: AN OVERVIEW